Session Seven                                   Sunday 10:30 am

 

Junior Music Course 2                         Sat 11:30am                             Audrey Lim

French Fry Bandit                                                                  Emmy Liu, Damon Ngai,

Ode to Joy                                                                    Charisse Pang, Destiny Segovia

                                                                                          Abel Ramirez,EanManalastas

 

Junior Music Course 4                         Wed 3:30pm         Blessing Sanchez-Runes

Polly Wolly Doodle                                           Delilah Alcantara, Aayush Chauhan,

Lavender’s Blue                                                        Bruno Nowell, Jacob Arambulo,

                                                                                              Lauren Lee,Gray Anderson,

                                                                    Kosta Fan, Kamron Shah,Carolina Garcia,

                                                                                             Kamila Barillas, Jacob Yang

                                                                                                                                               

Junior Music Course 3                         Thu 4:30pm                             Audrey Lim

Flemish Dance                                                                  Angelina Loera, Yena Hong,

It’s A Small World                                             Kenneth Cunanan, Hannah Loomis,

                                                                                        Caleb Auyeung, Jessica Fadera

                                               

BL Grenade                                                                  Duet by Sean Lee & Ethan Lee

How Great is our God                                                    

 

Young Musician Course 2                    Sat 3pm                                      Audrey Lim

Gypsy Dance                                                                            Alistair Wu, Caleb Pang,

Transformers Prime                                                            Alex Li, Elijah Rodriguez

 

Junior Music Course 3                         Fri 3:30pm                         Yuko Yamaoka

Little Bluebird                                           Valentina Garcia, Kaleb Ly, Nikki Voong,

March of the Little Bears                                        Ananthjay Prabhu, Amelia Crow

 

Young Musician Course 1                    Sat 2pm                                      Audrey Lim

Ode to Joy                                                                     Charlotte Kim, Ashul Kulkarni,

Edelweiss                                                                                            Piper Clemmons

                       

Young Extension Course 1                  Thu 4:30pm                        Yuko Yamaoka

Little Red Shoes                                              Aliana Lee, Aldwin Lee, Jennifer Cruz,

Linus and Lucy                                                   Breana Marcroft, Nathan Marcroft,

                                                                                                                          Kaya Festin

 

Junior Extension  Course 2                 Tue 4:30pm                              Audrey Lim

Barcarolle                                                 Ellie Oh, Joshua Chung, Tristan Alcantara,

He’s a Pirate                                                                Eloise Crow, Ethan  Viramontes

 

Junior Extension Course 3                  Sat 8:30am          Blessing Sanchez-Runes

All of Me                                                                  Sophie Chen, Leonardo Martinez,

Rock n Roll                                                                         Sarah Nowell, , Abigail Lee,

                                                                                                 Dev Wontakal,  Olivia Liu

 

Young Extension Course 4                  Mon 3:30pm                        Yuko Yamaoka

Super Mario Brothers Theme                                              Alyssa Truong, Kason Liu,

Underground Theme                                                                                 Lily Anderson

 

 Sad Guitarist                                     by: Yakushenko                    John Arambulo

 

He’s a Pirate arr: Brandon Imai                   Duet by Ryan Imai &Khushal Shukla

 

Whisper in the Wind                                   Trio by Lisa Ordonez , Kendall Young &

                                                                                                      Eileen Rodriguez Salehi

 

Waltz of the Flowers                                    Duet by Carson Ingalls & Andy Barillas

 

Special Advance Course 1                   Tue 5:30pm         Blessing Sanchez-Runes

Le Petit Negre by Debussy                        Ryan Imai,, Lisa Ordonez,Andy Barillas,

                                                                        Kendall Young, Eileen Rodriguez Salehi,

                                                                                       Khushal Shukla, Carson Ingalls

Cerritos Office Hours

Monday-Friday 12:00pm-8:00pm

Saturday 9:00am-3:00pm

 

Chino Hills Office Hours

Monday-Friday 12:00pm-6:00pm

CERRITOS BRANCH

 

17150 Norwalk Blvd. #106

Cerritos, CA 90703

info@cerritosyamahamusicschool.com

Phone: (562) 809-3886

CHINO HILLS BRANCH

 

13771 Roswell Ave. #G

Chino, CA 91710

info@cerritosyamahamusicschool.com

Phone: (909) 464-2330

  • Facebook Social Icon
  • Instagram Social Icon
  • Yelp - Black Circle

© 2017 Cerritos Yamaha Music School.