Session Ten                                        Sunday 4:30 pm

 

Junior Music Course 2                         Tue 3:30pm         Blessing Sanchez-Runes

Space Patrol                                                                     Kaylie Chin, Raevyn Guiang,

Squirrel’s Lullaby                                          Quora Trinh, Jaxon Portis,Ren Aguado

                                                                            Acc. by: Matthew Chin &Koa Aguado

                                                                       

Junior Music Course 2                         Wed 6:30pm                               Audrey Lim

French Fry Bandit                                    Aubrey Barlin, Eleanor Chow, Nathan Tu,

Nursery Rhyme Medley                                       Shu Wakayama, Nicholas Buado,

                                                                                Sadhana Manjunath, Violet Abutal.

                                                                                                        Dhevin Wijayasooriya

 

Junior Ensemble Course 2                  Thu 7:30pm                        Yuko Yamaoka

Sonatina                                                                   Jeremiah Cardenas, Aubrey Tran,

Avenger’s Theme                                                         Caleb Ryan Om, Krishna Shah

 

Young Musicians Course 2                  Wed 7:30pm                             Audrey Lim

Gypsy Dance                                                                 Olivia Buado,Sriya Vedantam,

How Far I’ll Go                                          Arabella Jaramillo, RJ Abutal, Zain Troy,

                                                                    Balasanjay Balamurugan, Mikhail Akand,

                                                                                   Adithya Anand, Gerardo Valencia

 

Junior Music Course 1                         Thur 5:30                            Yuko Yamaoka

Squirells Lullaby                                                                            Alexis Lai, Elisha Yu,

Happy Day                                                                      Connie Lopez, William Bang,

                                                                                                           Akshadha Santhosh

 

Special Advance Course 3                   Wed 5:30pm       Blessing Sanchez-Runes

Valse Romance by Rachmaninoff                    Trio by Ryan Chiang, Owen Tai &

Romance                                                                                          Cassandra Aterrado

 

Junior Music Course 4                         Thu 3:30pm                              Audrey Lim

Let’s Explore                                                Emma Liou, Roman Runes, Arthur Wei,

Fur Elise                                                                            Koa Aguado, Marcus Arnoco

 

Junior Extension Course 1  Fri 7:30pm & Wed 5:30 Blessing Ruiz &Yuko Yamaoka

A Gorilla                                                                           Maximus Suh, Juan Cisneros,

A Trapeze                                                                                             Connor Toby Om

 

Young Ensemble Course 1                   Tue 4:30pm         Blessing Sanchez-Runes

Towards My Dream                                                     Eugene Lee, Benjamin Virgen,

Hello                                                                                    Hannah Virgen, Ellyne Lee,

                                                                                           Marli Brown, Nairrit Sengupta

 

Young Extension Course 2                  Tue  7:30pm                             Audrey Lim

Spinning Tops                                                            Aaliyah Bencito, Meg Gonzales,

Star Wars                                                            Kirzten Zalameda, Hannah D’Costa,

                                                                                                                      Story Tibayan

 

Young Ensemble Course 2                   Tue 7:30pm         Blessing Sanchez-Runes

Allegretto Concertino                                             Adelle Serrano, Tristan Lapidario,

Primavera                                                                           Sofia Nowell, Alhea D’costa,

                                                                                       Anshika Chimbili, Evan Murray

                                                                   

Young Ensemble Course 1                   Sat 10:30am        Blessing Sanchez Runes

Gavotte                                                                            Thanissha Tasaso, Dia Rubio,

River Flows in You                                                                  Jeffrey Liao, Erica Liao,

                                                                                   Ella Bautista, ArunimaDevulpally

Cerritos Office Hours

Monday-Friday 12:00pm-8:00pm

Saturday 9:00am-3:00pm

 

Chino Hills Office Hours

Monday-Friday 12:00pm-6:00pm

CERRITOS BRANCH

 

17150 Norwalk Blvd. #106

Cerritos, CA 90703

info@cerritosyamahamusicschool.com

Phone: (562) 809-3886

CHINO HILLS BRANCH

 

13771 Roswell Ave. #G

Chino, CA 91710

info@cerritosyamahamusicschool.com

Phone: (909) 464-2330

  • Facebook Social Icon
  • Instagram Social Icon
  • Yelp - Black Circle

© 2017 Cerritos Yamaha Music School.