Session Eight                                    Sunday 12:30pm

 

Junior Extension Course 4                  Tue 6:30pm           Blessing Sanchez-Runes

Feeling Great Yeah                                        Trisha Lapidario, Joseph Wild, Gloria Kan,

Fairy Tale w/additional parts                                             Madeleine Luh, Janelle Sales,

(composed by                                                   Cassidy Morales, Sushanth Sashikumar,

Helen Rodriquez Salehi)                                     Jamie Huynh, Helen Rodriquez Salehi,

                                                                                            Aletheia Buell, Lauren Kimura

 

Special Advance Course 3                   Wed 5:30pm       Blessing Sanchez-Runes

Scherzo Op.11 No. 2 by Rachmaninoff           duet by Brandon Imai, Aiden Sato

 

Junior Music Course 2                         Tue 6:30pm                              Audrey Lim

French Fry Bandit                                   Isabel Espina, Rosalie Ventura, Leslie Lam,

It’s a Small World                                     TJ Polder, Amaia Hannan,Eulia Gutierrez,

                                                                                        Julie Huynh, Sophia Sabestian,

                                                                                                                 Jett Alailefaleula

 

Junior Extension 1                                Wed 6:30pm                       Yuko Yamaoka

Going on An Expedition                              Jake Woo , Isla Maloyo,Nyleah Cooke,

Heart and Soul                                             Kate Allison Marinas, Yvette Chamorro

 

Young Ensemble Course 1                   Thu 6:30pm                              Audrey Lim

Gavotte                                                                                   Noah Lam, Owen Ingalls,

Avengers Theme Song                                             Jonathan Zhang, Kenrad Huang

                                                                                                                   Omar Siddiqui

 

Young Extention Course 3                   Sat 11:30am        Blessing Sanchez Runes

Spinning Tops                                            Kearah Brandt, Nabby Zorilla, Ellyse Wu,

African Dance                                          Audrey Hu, Vibhav Girish, James Aquino,

                                                                                        Alexa Chamorro, Kailee Torres

 

Junior Extention Course 2                  Tue 5:30pm                              Audrey Lim

Merry Go Round                                                                     Faith Stewart,Avik Gaur,

Mission Impossible                                                  Charles Polder, Amina Hamadto

 

Junior Ensemble Course 2                  Mon 6:30pm       Blessing Sanchez-Runes

Rain on a Pond                                                     Czareine Pitpit, Derek Di, Julia Kim,

Grandfather’s Clock                                                               Zoe Buell, Andrew Buell

                                                                                              Taryn Imai, Audrey Chung,

                                                                                        Kate Hansaward,Josh Marinas

                                                                                                                                               

Too Cool                                                             Duet by Ron Pascual& Jacob Quach

 

Song of Autumn                                      Duet by Anabelle Bernardo & Catherine Ishii

 

Tyrolienne                                                       Duet by Ethan Truong & Joshua Pham

 

El Matador                                                       Trio by Megan Lee, Ankitha Swamy&

                                                                                                                 Kelly Ogasawara

 

Junior Advance Course 4                    Fri 5:30                Blessing Sanchez-Runes

Also Sprach Zarathustra                                                Megan Lee ,Ankitha Swamy,

( by: Strauss)                                                                                                                                        Ron Pascual,Annabelle Bernardo,

                                                                    Jacob Quach, Joshua Pham, Ethan Truong,

                                                                                      Catherine Ishii,Kelly Ogasawara

 

Young Extension Course 2                  Thu 3:30pm                        Yuko Yamaoka

Carnival of Venice                                                                  Kyle Pu, Samuel Stoops,

Supercalifragilisticexpeialidocious                                  Suhana Gharib, Noah Chan

 

Lullaby                                                                     Trio:Isabel Ku, Rheanna Agnes &

                                                                                                                     Anna Tamayo

 

Swirling Wind                                                      Duet: Charlize Pilpit& Sofia Linzaga

 

Junior Advance Course 3                    Mon 7:30pm       Blessing Sanchez-Runes

Bella’s Lullaby                                                            Sofia Linzaga, Rheanna Agnes,

                                                                       Anna Tamayo , Isabel Ku, Charlize Pitpit

Cerritos Office Hours

Monday-Friday 12:00pm-8:00pm

Saturday 9:00am-3:00pm

 

Chino Hills Office Hours

Monday-Friday 12:00pm-6:00pm

CERRITOS BRANCH

 

17150 Norwalk Blvd. #106

Cerritos, CA 90703

info@cerritosyamahamusicschool.com

Phone: (562) 809-3886

CHINO HILLS BRANCH

 

13771 Roswell Ave. #G

Chino, CA 91710

info@cerritosyamahamusicschool.com

Phone: (909) 464-2330

  • Facebook Social Icon
  • Instagram Social Icon
  • Yelp - Black Circle

© 2017 Cerritos Yamaha Music School.